Cookies Policy

On this website, third-party and own cookies are used to ensure that you have a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks and so that we can obtain user statistics.

You can prevent the download of cookies through your browser settings, preventing cookies from being stored on your device.

As the owner of this website, I inform you that we do not use any personal information from cookies, we only carry out general statistics of visits that do not involve any personal information.

It is very important that you read this cookie policy and understand that, if you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept its use.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent to the use of the aforementioned mechanisms.

Data manager

The responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data, in the sense established by the Personal Data Protection Law is the page www.cadeengineerng.com, property of CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL – PASEO DE LA INNOVACION 3 ( SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL PARK), 02006 ALBACETE.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a set of data that a server deposits in the user’s browser to collect standard Internet registration information and information on the behavior of visitors to a website. In other words, these are small text files that are stored on the computer’s hard drive and that serve to identify the user when they connect to the website again. Its purpose is to record the user’s visit and save certain information. Its use is common and frequent on the web since it allows pages to function more efficiently and achieve greater personalization and analysis of user behavior.

What kind of cookies exist?

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies, and allow us to store and access information related to the language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to follow and analyze the activity. carried out, in order to introduce improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way.

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. Those that expire when the user closes the browser. Those that expire depending on when the objective for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, so that the user remains identified in the services of CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL) or when they are manually deleted.

NameTypeExpirationAimClass
__utmaThird parties(Google Analytics)2 yearsIt is used to distinguish users and sessions.No Exent
__utmbThird parties(Google Analytics)30 minutesUsed to determine new sessions or visitsNo Exent
__utmcThird parties (Google Analytics)After exiting the webisteIt is configured for use with UrchinNo Exent
__utmzThird parties (Google Analytics)6 monthsStores the origin or campaign that explains how the user got to the web pageNo Exent

Additionally, depending on their objective, cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance cookies

This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. As an example, this typology includes: Volume settings for video or sound players. The video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser. The objects stored in the “shopping cart” in e-commerce services such as stores.

Geolocalization’s cookies

These cookies are used to find out which country you are in when a service is requested. This cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help guide content to your location.

Registration cookies

Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened his session, and are used to identify him in the services with the following objectives:

Keeping the user identified so that, if they close a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or another day they re-enter said service, they will continue to be identified, thus facilitating their browsing without having to identify themselves again. This functionality can be suppressed if the user presses the [close session] functionality, so that this cookie is eliminated and the next time the user enters the service, the user will have to log in to be identified.

Check if the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest.

Additionally, some services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the user registers in a service with credentials from a social network, they authorize the social network to save a persistent Cookie that remembers their identity and guarantees access to the services until it expires. The user can delete this Cookie and revoke access to services through social networks by updating their preferences in the specific social network.

Analytics cookies

Every time a user visits a service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical cookie on the user’s computer. This cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will serve in future visits to the services of CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL to identify the visitor anonymously. The main objectives pursued are:

Allow anonymous identification of browsing users through the cookie (it identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate count of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
Anonymously identify the most visited content and therefore the most attractive to users. Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeats visit.

Important: Unless the user decides to register for a CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL service, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify them. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the user experience on the site.

Adverstising cookies

This type of cookies allows you to expand the information of the advertisements displayed to each anonymous user in the services of CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL. Among others, the duration or frequency of viewing advertising positions, the interaction with them, or the browsing patterns and / or behaviors of the user are stored as they help to form a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they allow to offer advertising related to the interests of the user.

Third-party advertising cookies

In addition to the advertising managed by the CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL websites in their services, the CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL websites offer their advertisers the option of serving advertisements through third parties (“Ad-Servers”). In this way, these third parties can store cookies sent from the services of CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL from users’ browsers, as well as access the data stored in them.

The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. Currently, the CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL websites use the Doubleclick (Google) platform to manage these services.

How can I disable cookies in my browser?

The different browsers can be configured to notify the user of the receipt of cookies and, if desired, prevent their installation on the computer. Likewise, the user can check in her browser what cookies she has installed and what is the expiration period of the same, being able to eliminate them.

For more information, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser:

For more information on the administration of cookies in Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

For more information on managing cookies in Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/cookies-frequently-asked-questions

For more information on the administration of cookies in Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

For more information about the administration of cookies in Safari: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

For more information on managing cookies in Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

If you want to stop being followed by Google Analytics visit: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To know more about cookies

You can obtain more information about online advertising based on behavior and online privacy at the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

Google Analytics data protection: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

How Google Analytics uses cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es#analyticsjs

Updates and changes in the privacy policy / cookies

The CADE SOLUCIONES DE INGENIERIA SL websites may modify this Cookies Policy based on legislative and regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore users are advised to visit it periodically.

When there are significant changes in this Cookies Policy, these will be communicated to users either through the web or via email to registered users.